Monday, 13 January 2014

Get To Know Me!

Hey everyone :)

I know I made this video several months ago when I'd just started out on YouTube - but I thought that it would be great t re-do this video because… well… I didn't like the old video :P Not only that, I felt that I didn't really describe myself well!

So here is my re-take on the "Get To Know Me TAG" :)



Do you have a middle name?
Yes I do, which is Kaur :)

What was your favorite subject in school?
I had two, English and Art. They were enjoyable because I actually understood them.
 
What's your favorite drink?
I am a huge tea addict! I have around 5 or 6 cups of tea a day… and I leave the tea bag in while I'm drinking it. Which some people find really weird… but I love a strong brew!
 
What's your favorite song at the moment?
Lick Ya Down by Cover Drive

What would you name your children?
To be honest, I've never really thought of names. If someone says think of a name, I just think of one there and then. It's not something I've properly thought about.

What's your favorite book? 
I have two. Bossy pants by Tina Fey, and Through Thick and Thin by Gok Wan

What's your favorite color?
Redddd… but not any red colour. Like a red wine sort of colour!

 What's your favorite animal?
I cannot decide on a particular animal so I'm gonna have to say the entire cat family. I love normal domesticated cats like bengal kittens, norweigian forest cats and egyptian maus, and I also like serval cats - you know the bigger ones you can keep on a leash. But then I also like lions, tigers, cheetahs and leopards. Cats are just so damn awesome!!

What's your favorite perfume?
CKIN2U by Calvin Klein

11. What's your favorite holiday?
Christmas… or Halloween. Just on the basis that you get to dress up, or dress down and no one will care how much of a zombie you look.

 Have you finished High School?
I'm at University, so of course I've finished High School :)

Have you been out of the country?
Yes, I have been to France, Egypt, Kenya and India.

Do you speak any other languages?
I can read and write Punjabi but I'm terrible at speaking it and understanding it. 
 
Do you have any siblings?
Yeah! I have two older brothers and an older sister!

What's your favorite store?
For clothes - New Look. For makeup - Boots.

What's your favorite restaurant?
You can't go wrong with Nandos. 
 
 Do you like school? 
Yeah… Well, by school I mean my university course. The one thing I hated about high school was maths, and chemistry, and physics - in fact all of the sciences. And R.E. And P.E. And P.S.E. And History. And Geography. 
Basically, if it didn't involve drawing, coming up with my own stories, or being on a computer - I didn't like it.
So I guess right now I'm loving my course!

Who are some of your favorite YouTubers?
Grav3yardgirl, Choicerish, Ray William Johnson, Anna Akana, Zoella… Erm. Those are a good few! :)

What's your favorite movie? 
Recently I've been watching a lot of movies, and honestly I can say that my favourite movies include: Transformers, Insidious 1 and 2, Mean Girls, She's The Man and Disturbia.

What are some of your favorite TV shows?
How I Met Your Mother, The Simpsons, The Big Bang Theory, EastEnders (Which I kinda don't like to admit so shhh…) and 2 Broke Girls. 

PC or Mac?
I've had a Mac for like 6 months now and it's honestly changed my life! I love it! 
 
What phone do you have?
iPhone 4s :)

How tall are you?
5"5

Any pets? 
Nemoooooo!!!!! :D In case you're wondering, Nemo is a cats name too… It is… It is!

I hope you guys like this video and as always, don't forget to give me a 'like' and subscribe :)

~ xoxo
SHARE:

No comments

Post a Comment

© The Ravi Osahn | Beauty & Lifestyle Blog

This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services - Click here for information.

Blogger Template Created by pipdig