Tuesday, 20 December 2011

Last Week of University for 2011 ~

I never thought I'd be saying this but I miss University already. And no, I don't mean the boring lectures and seminars about my teacher's hamsters, but, just being around awesome people. Oh, and don't forget the Huddersfield environment, it's just different to Leeds and I prefer it. So anyway, here's my weekly post of photos and the things I did on this last week. Although, I'm sad that I didn't get to have a photo taken with Santa T__T Oh well, there is always next year xD





From the 'End of Term drink' with my Journalism course people - we went to The Warehouse. There was around 12 of us and it was soooo fun. We hadn't actually had a social like this with all our group, so it was a great idea. And it was just cool to chill with them for a couple of hours and not be in a University environment. We got too many drinks...


Natalie & Hassnain got this weird Nacho thing, with Guacamole, Jalapenos, Salsa and Cream... Except the Guacamole was all over the top and it just looked disgusting. Surprisingly enough, the Nachos altogether was alright.


Natalie missed her mouth and got some of the cream on her phone :S how did she manage that?! :S


I got this... Fries topped off with melted cheese and bacon. It was actually a portion to share, except I ate the whole thing wtf. I don't understand how I eat all of this junk food but I still remain the same weifght :P Oh well, it was nice!


Greg with this random turkey hat thing... I don't know where the turkey hat came from :S It suddenly appeared..


Josh with the hat on now... excuse his drunken-ness ;) but I think the main reason I took this was because he managed to balance a glass on top of a salt shaker, a pepper shaker and a tomato ketchup bottle. LOL #win.


Green & Red shots for everyone... for the Christmas spirit! :P



Christmas decorations in Kingsgate are so pretty! I took this while having my Gingerbread Latte @ Costa... mmmmm ♥


Vinday & her Latte :D



I knocked out in the library on Friday waiting for Vinday - photo taken by Aysha. Hahaha it was so warm just sitting there, and I was so tired :(


So thats all for this weeks photos, and now for 3 weeks, I'm going to catch up on the sleep I've lost from the past 3 months of waking up at 5:45am. Hahaha... Will post up more Holiday antics (once they happen!) Til then, take care! :)

~ xoxo
SHARE:

No comments

Post a Comment

© The Ravi Osahn | Beauty & Lifestyle Blog

This site uses cookies from Google to deliver its services - Click here for information.

Blogger Template Created by pipdig